Alexander Rosenbloom’s Borisov (Barysaw) Jewish Cemetery list

October 14th, 2010

This is a transliteration from Russian of the third of Alexander Rosenbloom’s lists of Jewish Borisov citizens.  Two earlier lists can be seen elsewhere on this blog: Borisov Jewish GULAG victims and Borisov victims of Nazi genocide.  (Borisov is also known as Barysaw.)

Old section of the Borisov Jewish Cemetery

Below is a list of burials in Borisov’s Jewish Cemetery between 1944 and 1995.  It was compiled by Boris Gitlin and presented on Alexander Rosenbloom’s Russian language website, Kokteil’ Moei Dushi (“Cocktail of My Soul.”  There is more about this website here).

Gravestones earlier than 1944 could not be identified because there was no Hebrew or Yiddish translator available to Gitlin and also because of Nazi mutilation of gravestones and cemetery destruction during the occupation.

The Borisov Cemetery list was kindly transliterated for me from Rosenbloom’s Russian website by Leon Kull, using transliteration software.  I then made a few transliteration adjustments and altered the alphabetization from Cyrillic.  Please contact me about any errors you may find.

Rosenbloom’s Borisov Jewish Cemetery list

As you search this list, please be aware of all possible spelling variants.  There are a number of transliteration systems for the Cyrillic alphabet.  Cyrillic letters which don’t occur in English are transliterated differently in different systems.

The numbers at the far right of each name relate to the gravestone location in the cemetery.  If you need more information about this, please contact me using the “Leave a Reply” or “Contact Anne” forms at the very bottom of this page.

A

AJZENSHTADT Leja Movshevna (1870-1963) – 11/9

AJZENSHTAT Aron Tanhelevich (1892-1961) – 13/40

AJZENSHTAT Liza SHevelevna (1899-1984) – 13/39

AKSEL’ROD Berta Isaakovna (1909-1970) – 7/18

AKSEL’ROD Kadysh Isaakovich (1922-1985) – 13/78

AKSEL’ROD Lev Romanovich (1907-1977) – 7/17

AKSEL’ROD Sof’ja Izrailevna (1915-1984) – 13/19

ALEKSANDROVICH Efim YAkovlevich (1946-1977) – 7/24

ALEKSANDROVICH YAkov Haimovich (1912-1971) – 7/23

ALKON Il’ja Efimovich (1895-1971) – 8/25

AL’PERINA Sarra-Fejga Fajvovna(1958-32) – 16/14(perez.)

AL’PEROVICH Miron Aleksandrovich (1900-1961) – 14/32

AL’TSHULER Anna Efimovna (1907-1982) – 4/15

AL’TSHULER Sarra Abramovna (1903-1991) – 12/13

AL’TSHULER Solomon Moiseevich (1905-1989) – 4/14

ANDRACHNIK Berta Aronovna (1918-1987) – 21/1

ANDRACHNIK Izrail’ Efimovich (1916-1986) – 19/1

ARANOVICH Grigorij L’vovich (1909-1987) – 1/31

ARONIN A. (1886-1966) – 8/2

ARONIN Abel’ Aronovich (1903-1953) – 12/58

ARONIN Zalman Aronovich (1902-1983) – 18/2

ARONIN Zjama Lejbovich (1917-1982) – 14/12

ARONIN Ruvim Haimovich (1918-1989) – 6/45

ARONINA Manja Motovna (1918-1986) – 6/44

ARONINA Nelli Ruvimovna (1947-1979) – 6/43

ARONINA Rasja YAkovlevna (1910-1981) – 24/4

ARONOVA Nina Efimovna (1916-1995) – 1/22

ARONCHIK Abram Lejbovich (1875-1954) – 12/62

ARONCHIK Malja Lejbovna (1888-1955) – 15/4

ARONCHIK Riva Iosifovna (1880-1958) – 12/44

ASTRAHAN Emma Isaakovna(1901-1979) – 5/18

AZIMOVA Sonja Grigor’evna (1898-1960) – 15/33

B

BARKAN Abram Davidovich (1922-1981) – 27/2

BARKAN Vera Davydovna (1900-1968) – 9/23

BARKAN Vladimir  Moiseevich (1892-1981)- 27/3

BARKAN Isaak Markovich (1898 -1974) – 5/22

BARKAN Sarra Egudovna (1877-1951) – 12/34

BARKAN Haja Davidovna (1906-1989) – 1/2

BARSHAJ Aleksandra Borisovna (1928-1994) – 5/50

BARSHAJ Andrej Grigor’evich (1916-1988)- 4/25

BARSHAJ Boris Grigor’evich (1924-1990) – 32/4

BARSHAJ Isaak Grigor’evich (1916-1983) – 7/22

BARSHAJ YUdasja Kuselevna (1895-1971) – 7/21

BASKIND Boris Davidovich (1910-1973) – 10/30

BASKIND D.YU.(um. v 1938) – 18/22 (simv.)

BASKIND Efim Moiseevich (1929-1993) – 2/43

BASKIND Zinaida Genrihovna (1930-1991) – 2/35

BASKIND Raisa(?) Aleksandrovna (1909-1983) – 10/32

BASKIND Sof’ja Samuilovna (1908-1983) – 11/26

BAHRAH Brajna Berkovna (1897-1986) – 2/16

BEJNENSON Aron Zelikovich (1909-1964) – 10/14

BEJNENSON Dora Evseevna (1920-1987) – 2/18

BEJNENSON Rahil’ Isaakovna (1906-1980) – 23/4

BEJNENSON Hana TSemehovna (1902-1971) – 17/23

BEKKER Hatzkel’ Mihajlovich (1906-1982) – 29/4

BELAYA Tat’jana L’vovna (1936-1993) – 4/46

BELEN’KAYA Elizaveta Aleksandrovna (1899-1964) – 9/4

BELEN’KAYA Revekka Alterovna (1906-1978) – 9/5

BELOUSOVA Marija Zalmanovna (1907-1994) – 13/4

BEL’KIND Vul’f Solomonovich (1902-1974) – 5/17

BEL’KIND Tat’jana Natanovna (1898-1965) – 9/11

BELYAVIN Arkadij Mihajlovich (1915-1959) – 16/30

BELYAVIN Izrail’ Arkad’evich (1948-1982) – 16/29

BELYAVIN Isaak Iosifovich (1927-1965) – 10/45

BELYAVIN Moisej Iosifovich (1904-1983) – 20/8

BELYAVIN Samuil Ruvenovich (1896-1977) – 15/12

BELYAVIN Semen Fedorovich (1931-1958) – 8/51

BELYAVIN Fajtel’ SHlemovich (1901-1973) – 8/32

BELYAVIN YAkov Vul’fovich (1878 – 1957) – 11/44

BELYAVIN YAkov Samuilovich (1905-1983) – 16/9

BELYAVINA   ?   Fajtelevna (1929-1992) – 7/31

BELYAVINA Guta L’vovna (1905-1981) – 8/31

BELYAVINA Dvejra Iosifovna (1882-1972) – 9/31

BELYAVINA Nehama Berkovna (1897-1957) – 15/11

BELYAVINA Haja Solomonovna (1891-1972) – 9/32

BENENSON Aron YAkovlevich (um. v 1953) – 12/6

BENENSON Bljuma Berkovna (1891-1979) – 7/30

BENENSON Genja Semenovna (1913-1978) – 14/24

BENENSON Elizaveta Ruvimovna (1907-1986) – 2/15

BENENSON Liba Solomonovna (1881-1959) – 15/27

BENENSON Lija Semenovna – 14/26

BENENSON Moisej YAkovlevich (1887-1977) – 7/29

BENENSON Sarra YAkovlevna (1884-1953) – 12/4

BENENSON Sofija Semenovna -14/25

BENENSON Toma Aronovna (um. v 1982) – 12/7

BENENSON SHaja SHevelevich (1912-1987) – 19/5

BERKOVICH P.M. (um. v 1939) – 17/26 (simv.?)

BERKOVICH Faina Lazarevna (1910-1986) – 16/1

BERLIN Grigorij YUdovich (1877-1949) – 13/57

BERMAN S.Z. (1923-1948) – 12/16

BERMAN Sima Manuilovna (1927-1989) – 1/7

BERNSHTEJN Moisej Isaakovich (1903-1991) – 1/9

BILYK Marija Markovna (1914-1981) – 4/31

BLINKOV Grigorij L’vovich (1912-1992) – 17/6

BLINKOV Simon Itskovich (?-?) – 18/26

BLINKOVA Dvejra Lejbovna (1888-1971) – 9/34

BLINKOVA TSiva SHaevna (?-?) – 18/27

BLOH Honja Genrihovich (1921-1995) – 1/43

BLYUMKIN Lev Borisovich (1903-1956) – 16/35

BLYUMKINA Elizaveta Moiseevna (1903-1968) – 16/36

BOBROV Isaak Kuselevich (1917-1980) – 13/27

BOBROVA Klara Isaakovna (1947-1994) – 13/24

BOBROVA TSilja Pejsovna (1891-1975) – 6/37

BOGDANOV Meer Moiseevich (1908-1973) – 8/34

BOGDANOVSKAYA Basja Isaakovna (1882-1962) – 15/37

BOGDANOVSKAYA Rozalija Borisovna (1907-1989) – 1/20

BOGDANOVSKIJ Berka Meerovich (1875-1971) – 13/46

BOGOLYUBOV Isaak Mendelevich (1918-1985) – 3/37

BOLOTIN Boris (um. V 1980) – 5/38 – 5/38

BOMSHTEJN Abram Evseevich (1905-1987) – 2/25

BOMSHTEJN Moisej Vul’f-Evseevich (1908-1970) – 6/6

BOMSHTEJN Fanja Meerovna (1906-1965) – 9/8

BORD Rahil’ Borisovna (1905-1978) – 22/2

BORODA Abram Davydovich (1910-1981) – 28/3

BRODKIN SHmujel’-Meer YUda-Lejbovich (1888-1979) – 5/36

BRODKINA Matlja Srolevna (1890-1979) – 5/37

BRUK Marija L’vovna (1932-1978) – 9/28

BUGOV Lev Moiseevich (1891-1979) – 14/6

BURGINA Ginda Rahmilovna (1902-1977) – 14/20

BURGINA M.A. (1873-1948) – 12/20

BURDO Izrail’ Il’ich (1925-1988) – 1/24

BURKOV Dmitrij Nikolaevich (1872-1971) – 8/45

BUSLOV Miron Il’ich (1898-1983) – 14/44

BUSLOVICH Berta Mendelevna (1909-1992) – 16/5

BUSLOVICH Boris Pejsahovich (1904-1984) – 16/4

BUSLOVICH Mar’jasja Pejsahovna (1898-1973) – 6/26

BYAL’ Mihail Efimovich (1923-1984) – 3/15

C

CHARNAYA Esfir’ L’vovna (1886-1971) – 11/34

CHARNO Kuna-Malka Morduhovna (1914-1985) – 24/1

CHARNYJ David Grigor’evich (1886-1968) – 11/33

CHARNYJ Isaak YUdelevich (1936-1989) – 16/40

CHERNIN Boris Markovich (1898-1993) – 34/2

CHERNINA El’ka Samuilovna (1887-1974) – 6/40

CHERNYAHOVSKAYA Basja Zusevna (1909-1989) – 1/35

CHERNYAHOVSKIJ Izja Georgievich (1906-1990) – 1/36

D

DAVIDOVICH Evgenija Solomonovna (1891-1978) – 11/43

DAVIDOVICH Lev Grigor’evich (1889-1957) – 11/42

DANILOV Iosif Davidovich (1937-1993) – 10/55

DOBKIN Aron Girshevich (1890-1962) – 17/21

DOBKINA Riva Vul’fovna (1899-1980) – 16/28

DOKSHITSKAYA Gisja Moiseevna (1893-1955) – 12/19

DONOV Zalman YAkovlevich (1923-1965) – 10/23

DONOVA Berta Efimovna (1921-1983) – 5/43

DONSKAYA Fanja Grigor’evna (1908-1980) – 22/6

DUBERSHTEJN Lev Ruvenovich (1898-1950) – 12/48

DUDKOVSKAYA Marija Mihajlovna (1919-1991) – 1/12

DVORKINA Rahil’ Iosifovna (1904-1972) – 9/35

DVORKINA Sonja Davydovna (1899-1990) – 9/44

DVORKIND Berka Movshevich (1886-1968) – 8/21

DVORKIND Berta YUdelevna (1898-1968) – 9/24

DVORKIND Zundel’ Matveevich (1894-1969) – 9/26

DVORKIND Klara Zalmanovna (1922-1990) – 5/20

DVORKIND Moisej Zundelevich (1921-1981) – 9/25

DVORKIND TSiva Zundelevna (1870-1948) – 18/12

DVORKIND Elja Movshevich (1893-1954) – 12/60

DVORKIND Elja-Girsh Lejbovich (1896-1983) – 18/6

DYHMAN Lejba Itskovich (1901-1970) – 8/24

E

EBER Haja Abramovna (1914-1989)  – 1/8

EJG Hana Lejbovna (1884-1964) – 11/19

EJDEL’MAN Moisej El’evich (1911-1984) – 3/22

EJDEL’MAN Sima YAnkelevna (1905-1975) – 15/1

EJDIN Beniamin Izrailevich (1891-1971) – 6/21

ELAK Boris Grigor’evich (1928-1992) – 5/49

EL’KIND ?? (1925-1948) – 13/60

EL’KIND Abram Isserovich (1919-1993) – 1/42

EL’KIND Grigorij Evseevich (1918-1973) – 6/28

EL’KIND Klara Mihajlovna (1924-1994) – 34/9

EL’KIND Maks Gendelevich (1903-1984) – 9/9

EL’KIND Moisej Aronovich (1904-1982) – 4/21

EL’KIND Moisej Lazarevich (1888-1958) – 14/51

EL’KIND Petr Grigor’evich (1950-1981) – 6/15

EL’KIND Polina Borisovna (1909-1975) – 6/36

EL’KIND Raisa YAkovlevna (1910-1982) – 8/29

EL’KIND Rahil’ Moiseevna (1895-1966) – 13/83

EL’KIND S.E. (1910-1984) – 33/3

EL’KIND Saul Mendelevich (1915-1991) – 6/53

EL’KIND Hava Mendelevna (1908-1988) – 8/15

EL’KIND YUda Abramovich (1893-1947) – 13/84

EPEL’BAUM Etja-Riva Markovna (1893-1973) – 9/37

EPSHTEJN Alta Vul’fovna (1895-1960) – 15/32

EPSHTEJN SHejna Girshevna (1910-1985) – 18/1

ERUSALIMCHIK Manuil Iosifovich (1901-1942) – 6/49(simv.)

ERUSALIMCHIK Revekka Solomonovna (1901-1994) – 6/50

ERUSALIMCHIK Sarra Berkovna (1904-1988) – 1/17

ESTEROVA Elena Efimovna (1898-1892) – 4/45

ETLINA Dynja Moiseevna (1878-1963) – 11/16

F

FAJGENBAUM Aron Meerovich (1918-1984) – 17/3

FAJGENBAUM Mina Izrailevna (1920-1993) – 17/2

FAJMAN Ida Semenovna (1929-1990) -3/45

FAJN Manja YAkovlevna (1901-1963) – 11/18

FAJN Mera YAnkelevna (1890-1981) – 10/20

FAJN Moisej (1897-1964) – 10/19

FAJNBERG Moisej Abrpmovich (1892-1873) – 10/35

FAJNBERG Rafail Borisovich (1905-1986) – 30/1

FEJGIN Efim Efimovich (1907-1982) – 12/11

FEJGIN Lejba SHmerkovich (1900-1991) – 12/12

FEJGIN Leontij Izrailevich (1937-1979) 14/9

FEJGIN Samuil SHmerkovich (1897-1963) – 10/4

FEJGINA Genja Berkovna (1906-1986) – 14/8

FEJGINA Genja Efimovna (1905-1987)-1987) – 13/16

FEJGINA Gilja(?) Solomonovna (1890-1985) – 3/4

FEJGINA Pelageja Evel’evna (1890-1980) – 21/6

FEJGINA Emma L’vovna (1908-1948) -12/10

FEL’DMAN Dvejra-Pesja Zelikovna (1877-1951) – 12/33

FEL’DMAN Erna(?) Davidovna (1896-1984) – 3/10

FEL’DMAN Mera Lazarevna (1891-1979) – 19/3

FINKEL’SHTEJN Krejna Davidovna (1903-1990) – 16/27

FINTUSHAL Guta Gil’kovna (1896-1987) – 29/3

FINTUSHAL Zavel’ Fajbeshevich (1894-1982) – 29/2

FISHKIN Isaak L’vovich (1910-1987) – 17/11

FISHKINA Zinaida Solomonovna (1913-1965) – 9/10

FISHKINA Sarra YAkovlevna (1916-1986) – 17/12

FISHKIND Abram Samuilovich (1911-1978) – 5/29

FISHKIND Mota Movshevich (1881-1970) – 6/14

FISHKIND Samuil Abramovich (1931-1986) – 2/23

FISHKIND-SHUL’KINA Hasja Haimovna (1911-1990) – 2/24

FISHMAN Asja Iosifovna – (1912-1985) – 22/7

FLEJTLIH Ida SHimonovna (1900-1979) – 16/12

FLEJTLIH YAkov Lejzerovich (1989-1985) – 16/13

FRAJKINA Gesja Pejsahovna (1872-1961) – 11/5

FREJDINA Rohlja Haimovna (1892-1980) – 13/14

FRIDLYAND Iosif Haimovich (1990-1974) – 16/25

FRIDLYAND Lejba Iosifovich (1919-1989) – 16/19

FRIDLYAND Marija Markovna (1903-1981) – 13/3

FRIDLYAND Rahil’ Itskovna (1900-1933) – 16/18

FRIDLYAND Haja Gertsevna (1903-1987) – 16/26

FRIDMAN Anna YAkovlevna (1917-1979) -  13/36

FRIDMAN B.A. – (1880-1962) – 10/38

FRIDMAN Boruh Evelevich (1902-1964) – 10/15

FRIDMAN Borja (1977-1979) – 10/31

FRIDMAN Genja Iosifovna (1907-1989) – 1/16

FRIDMAN Geta Semenovna (1927-1980) – 6/32

FRIDMAN Efim Matveevich (1926-1980) – 24/3

FRIDMAN Ida Iosifovna (1900-1968) – 9/20

FRIDMAN Iosif Moiseevich (1913-1989) – 4/42

FRIDMAN Lazar’ Samuilovich (1910-1978) – 13/37

FRIDMAN Roza Samuilovna (1909-1983) – 4/4

FRIDMAN Semen Zelikovich (1885-1989) – 6/34

FRIDMAN F.S. (1921-1936) – 18/10

FRIDMAN Fruma Boruhovna (1895-1976) – 6/33

FRIDMAN TSipa Aronovna (1914-1991) – 4/43

FRUMINA Marija Gilevna (1896-1956) – 15/10

FRUMKIN Hatzkel’ Borisovich (1907-1985) – 3/2

FRUMKINA Raisa Matveevna (1919-1985) – 3/1

FRUSIN YAkov Solomonovich (1904-1991) – 5/39

FRUSINA Rahil’ Solomonovna (1910-1981) – 5/40

FUKSMAN Rahil’ Markovna (1912-1991) – 1/10

FUKSON Bronislava Klement’evna (1935-1959) – 15/29

FUKSON Nina Grigor’evna (1911-1982) – 4/19

FUNDYLER Sonja SHmujlovna (1898-1981) – 13/1

FUNT Aleksandr Isaakovich (1927-1988) – 13/53

FUNT Isaak (1897-1945) – 12/50

FUNT-KLYACHUK Rahil’ Aleksandrovna (1899-1995) – 12/49

FURMAN Isaak Semenovich (1890-1869) -3/3

FURMAN Marija Moiseevna (1909-1977) – 16/17

FURMAN Meer Avseevich (1904-1986) – 16/16

FUTERMAN Izrail’ Moiseevich (1886-1962) – 18/15

FUTERMAN Moisej Afroimovich (1860-1951) – 18/14

FUTERMAN Sof’ja Solomonovna (1890-1961) – 18/16

G

GAL’PERIN Meer Beniaminovich (1895-1987) – 3/25

GAL’PERINA Hana Pejsahovna (1915-1984) – 3/24

GANTVARG Anna Moiseevna (1928-1987) – 4/2

GANTVARG Riva Solomonovna (1903-1986) – 2/2

GANTVARG Semen Borisovich (1925-1983) – 4/3

GEZENTSVEJG Roza Froimovna (1912-1987) – 2/31

GEL’FARD Leja Ajzikovna (1893-1972) – 15/40

GEL’FER Bella Il’jashevna (1936-1988) – 3/6

GEL’FER Maks Aronovich (1900-1968) – 8/22

GEL’FER Haja Abramovna (1900-1981) – 8/23

GERTNER Evsej Moiseevich (1896-1970) – 6/1

GERSHELEVICH Mark L’vovich (1938-1989) – 5/47

GERSHMAN Lazar’ Anatol’evich (1916-1985) – 31/2

GERSHTEJN Samson Moiseevich (1904-1973) – 13/48

GILENSON Sarra Haimovna (1914-1990) – 26/7

GIL’DENBERG Iosif Grigor’evich (1908-1984) – 19/8

GIL’DENBERG Raisa Samuilovna (1911-1981) – 20/7

GIL’DENBERG Riva Solomonovna (1908-1984) – 19/9

GINDINA Bronja Evnovna (1917-1984) – 15/43

GINDINA Enta Girshevna (1895-1975) – 15/42

GINDINA Enta Girshevna (1895-1975) – 19/2

GINZBURG Grigorij L’vovich (1888-1989) – 12/41

GINZBURG Guta-Mera Zalmanovna (1896-1983) – 6/10

GINZBURG Eruhim Hananovich (1891-1970) – 6/9

GINZBURG Liza Samuilovna (1915-1980) – 14/2

GINZBURG Rahil’ Hononovna (1907-1989) – 5/27

GINZBURG Roza Lejbovna (1901-1984) – 14/47

GINZBURG Faina YAkovlevna (1899-1952) – 12/42

GINZBURG SHevel’ Abramovich (1888-1954) – 11/51

GINZBURG YUrij Grigor’evich (1933-1960) – 12/40

GIRSHGORIN Haja Isaakovna (1896-1985) – 4/38

GITLEVICH Izrail’ Davidovich (1899-1984) – 25/5

GITLIN Lazar’ Genuhovich (1913-1985) – 13/18

GITLIN Moisej Elevich (1899-1981) – 13/12

GITLINA R.YU. (1906-1953) – 11/38

GLIKMAN Dmitrij Aleksandrovich (1927-1984) – 3/28

GLIKMAN Naum L’vovich (1916-1977) – 5/7

GLIKMAN Riva Ruvenovna (1894-1964) – 9/15

GOL’BRAH Mar’jasa Mendelevna (1910-1985) – 29/1

GOL’DBERG Isaak Solomonovich (1910-1986) – 5/46

GOL’DBERG Matvej SHaevich (1888-1976) – 18/18

GOL’DBERG Faina Solomonovna (1892-1965) – 18/17

GOL’DIN A.N. (1908-1990) – 33/9

GOL’DFARB Moisej Girshevich (1918-1959) – 16/32

GORELIK Ida Zalmanovna (1913-1980) -26/3

GORODINSKAYA Hasja Gil’evna (1905-1950) – 12/17

GRINBERG Daniil Genuhovich (1905-1986) – 2/10

GRINBERG Sof’ja Iosifovna (1935-1988) – 1/27

GRINSHTEJN Iosiv Isaakovich (um. V 1958) – 11/46

GUREVICH (drugih svedenij net) – 9/19

GUREVICH Abram SHaevich (1886-1971) – 16/22

GUREVICH Abram SHmujlovich (1889-1955) – 8/49

GUREVICH Alter Lejbovich (um. V 1968) – 10/36

GUREVICH Bejlja Zalmanovna (1887-1958) – 15/23

GUREVICH Bejlja YAnkelevna (1909-1991) – 6/47

GUREVICH Dvosja Abramovna (1885-1971) – 12/2

GUREVICH Drejza Pejsahovna (1895-1969) – 7/6

GUREVICH Zalman YUdelevich (1906-1984) – 6/48

GUREVICH Lejb (1871-?) – 14/48

GUREVICH Ljubov’ L’vovna (1912-1993) – 16/46

GUREVICH Malka Mejlahovna (1923-1987) – 13/23

GUREVICH Moisej YAkovlevich (1905-1983) – 5/41

GUREVICH Morduh Samuilovich (1893-1983) – 21/2

GUREVICH Pesja Meerovna (1895-1983) – 30/2

GUREVICH Rahil’ Alterovna (1905-1990) – 16/43

GUREVICH Sarra Girshevna (1913-1992) – 16/45

GUREVICH Solomon Haimovich (1905-1983) – 13/20

GUREVICH Fanja Mejlahovna (1925-1986) – 12/24

GUREVICH Fanja YUdelevna (1922-1955) – 15/6

GUREVICH Haja Davidovna (1893-1964) – 9/7

GURLO Mihail Nikolaevich (1925-1995) – 38/1

GUTKOVICH Efim Iosifovich (1922-1980) – 12/3

GUTKOVICH Iosif Mendelevich (1897-1954) – 12/63

GUTKOVICH Paja Abramovna (1900-1948) – 12/1

GUZMAN Gita Ruvimovna (1904-1988) – 1/6

GUZMAN Evgenija Bentsianovna (1925-1990)  – 1/5

GUZMAN Isaak Bentsianovich (1926-1987) – 2/6

H

HATZKEVICH Stella Borisovna (um. v 1989) – 13/2

HAJKIN Isaak Moiseevich (1905-1994) – 32/11

HAJKIN Moisej Lejbovich (1905-1984) – 24/2

HAJKIN Semen Isaakovich (1934-1970) – 6/18

HAJKINA Vera Isaakovna (1928-1988) – 6/17

HAJKINA Pesja Davidovna (1905-1976) – 5/11

HASINA Dvejra-Fejga Semenovna (1873-1948) – 13/15

HASINA Ejdlja Tanhelevna (1906-1963) – 9/2

HAZANOVICH Raisa Moiseevna (1902-1987) – 2/30

HAZOVA Anna Fedorovna (1913-1992) – 26/9

HEJMAN Ruvim Solomonovich (1898-1968) – 8/18

HEJFETS Grigorij Mihajlovich (1928-1974) – 10/50

HEJFETS David Bencianovich (1897-1987) – 33/7

HEJFETS Semen Kalmanovich (1898-1981) – 28/2

HMEL’NIKOV Iosif Semenovich (1912-1981) – 12/46

HOLODENKO Abram Moiseevich (1909-1990) – 32/9

HOLODETS Hana Evseevna (1883-1945) – 13/79

HONIN Moisej Mendelevich (1907-1989) – 1/37

HREJN Moisej Il’ich (1910-1989) – 1/19

I

INTRATOR Semen Davidovich (1920-1988) – 2/33

IOFFE Aron Vul’fovich (1910-1993) – 27/7

K

KABAKOVA Fanja Meerovna (1929-1975) – 9/43

KAGAN Abram Solomonovich (1923-1984) – 23/5

KAGAN Aleksandr Romanovich (1898-1982) – 12/15

KAGAN Bella Zaharovna (1915-1977) – 20/2

KAGAN Bljuma Izrailevna (1881-1946) – 18/11

KAGAN Vul’f SHepelevich (1904-1960) – 13/50

KAGAN Genja Fajvovna (1909-1987) – 16/38

KAGAN Izrail’ Borisovich (1909-1965) – 10/22

KAGAN Isaak Zundelevich (1875-1954) – 18/13

KAGAN Iuda Berkovich (1901-1963) – 10/7

KAGAN Marija Izrailevna (1920-1972) – 8/44

KAGAN Marija Matveevna (1909-1985) – 13/22

KAGAN Moisej Borisovich (1897-1962) – 17/20

KAGAN Moisej Naumovich (1910-1968) – 8/11

KAGAN Polina YAkovlevna (1904-1973) – 9/38

KAGAN Rahil’ Samuilovna (1905-1991) – 16/41

KAGAN Sof’ja Naumovna (1894-1976) – 7/28

KAGAN Haja Isserovna (1900-1983) – 17/17

KAGAN TSilja Pejsahovna (1902-1971) – 13/49

KAGAN SHaja Samuilovich (1900-1981) – 16/37

KAGAN SHlema Samuilovich (1908-1983) – 16/39

KAGAN-MOLOCHNIKOVA Ginda Lejbovna (1913-1958) – 15/19

KAGANOVICH Malka Movshevna (1912-1991) – 3/46

KAGANOVICH Ester Girshevna (1915-1987) – 10/27

KAGANOVICH YAkov Abramovich (1909-1975) – 10/26

KAGANOVICH Zlata Abramovnv (1905-1990) – 16/42

KALINKOVICH Vladimir YAkovlevich (1940-1994) – 24/9

KANTAROVICH Izrail’ Vul’fovich (1902-1969) – 11/29

KANTAROVICH Meer Izrailevich (1934-1992) – 11/31

KANTAROVICH Sarra Davidovna (1900-1980) – 11/30

KANTOR Riva Meerovna (1880-1979) – 14/18

KANTOROV Ehiel Lejbovich (1903-1941?) – 2/40

KANTOROV Mark Berkovich (1918-1989) – 1/25

KANTOROVICH Girsha Abramovich (1908-1982) – 4/23

KAPEROVSKAYA Sof’ja Iosifovna (1900-1981) – 26/5

KAPILEVICH Basja Davidovna (1905-1966) – 9/16

KAPILEVICH Zalman Lipovich (1893-1962) – 10/6

KAPILEVICH Isaak Tevelevich (1893-1976) – 5/9

KAPILEVICH Hana L’vovna (1904-1972) 6/23

KAPLAN Grigorij Izrailevich (1897-1983) – 25/1

KAPLAN Lazar’ Zalmanovich (1916-1981) – 28/4

KAPLAN Moisej Irmovich (1895-1984) – 3/29

KAPLAN Naum Isaakovich (1904-1968) – 8/20

KAPLAN Nina Iosifovna (1911-1992) – 1/32

KAPLAN S.P.(1877-1962) – 13/38

KAPLAN Faina Markovna (1923-1986) – 3/41

KAPLAN TSilja Samuilovna (1889-1964) – 11/20

KAPLUN YAkov Emmanuilovich (1899-1981) – 4/34

KARASEV Gennadij Ivanovich (1940-1979) – 23/2

KARASIK Boris Bentsianovich (1909-1982) – 4/6

KARASIK Izrail’ Moiseevich (1887-1970) – 18/19

KARASIK Sof’ja Gerchikovna (1898-1971) – 18/20

KARASIK TSilja Iosifovna (?-?) – 18/25

KATZ Anna Moiseevna (1903-1974) – 16/3

KATZ Aron Avel’evich (1894-1967) – 14/36

KATZ Lejba Itskovich (1905-1969) – 6/7

KATZ Sarra Solomonovna (1909-1949) – 12/26

KATZ Hana Berkovna (1898-1983) – 14/37

KATZ Etta YUdelevna (1898-1979) – 14/38

KATZMAN Gita Samuilovna (1900-1971) – 7/20

KATZMAN Ruvim Gershevich (1903-1990) – 34/3

KATZNEL’SON I.E. (1929-1990) – 1/4

KATZNEL’SON YAkov Romanovich (1925-1984) – 3/16

KAZHDAN Abram Germanovich (1916-1945) – 13/66

KAZHDAN Ben’jamin SHolomovich (1902-1944) – 18/5 (simv.)

KAZHDAN Vladimir Moiseevich (1913-1976) – 5/15

KAZHDAN Vul’f Morduhovich (1890-1989) – 34/1

KAZHDAN German YAkovlevich (1883-1941) – 13/65

KAZHDAN Iosif Borisovich (1927-1991) – 4/40

KAZHDAN M.SH. (1914-1973) – 10/34

KAZHDAN Mark Naumovich (1900-1961) – 13/41

KAZHDAN Sarra L’vovna (1887-1958) – 15/15

KAZHDAN Sonja Fajvovna (1905-1982) – 18/4

KAZHDAN Tamara Vladimirovna (1925-1985) – 10/33

KAZHDAN Hasja Abramovna (1882-1957) – 15/13

KEMPINSKIJ David Isaakovich (1909-1982) – 4/32

KERSHENBAUM Galina YAkovlevna (1932-1949)- 12/29

KERSHENBAUM YAnkel’ Gerasimovich (1906-1984) – 11/22

KERSHTEJN Ajzik Eruhmilovich (1904-1970) – 10/29

KERSHTEJN Anatolij Eruhmilovich (1904-1970) – 12/35

KERSHTEJN Anna Borisovna (1905-1994) – 4/28

KERSHTEJN Leonid Erahmeilovich (1895-1969) – 11/28

KERSHTEJN Malka YAkovlevna (1909-1972) – 10/28

KERSHTEJN Malka YAnkelevna (1909-1972) – 12/36

KERSHTEJN Samuil Iosifovich (1898-1980) – 4/29

KIMEL’ Iosif YAkovlevich (1909-1980) – 23/3

KISEL’MAN Raisa Aronovna (1916-1985) – 3/39

KISHETSER Moisej Davidovich (1909-1947) – 13/68

KLEBANOV Zalman Moiseevich (1911-1990) – 33/1

KLEBANOV Lazar’ Samuilovich (1918-1947) – 13/85

KLEBANOV Lazar’ YAkovlevich (1929-1987) – 1/30

KLEBANOV Moisej Abramovich (1896-1979) – 5/35

KLEBANOV Fala Irmovich (1895-1982) – 4/7

KLEBANOV Haim Samuilovich (1896-1970) – 6/8

KLEBANOV YAkov Girshevich (1905-1965) – 10/24

KLEBANOVA Anna L’vovna (1918-1986) – 33/2

KLEBANOVA Gita Iosifovna (1906-1980) – 13/74

KLEBANOVA Gita YAnkelevna (1898-1962) – 11/11

KLEBANOVA Mina Abramovna (1899-1995) – 23/6

KLEBANOVA Nehama Girshevna (1906-1974) – 10/25

KLEBANOVA Pesja Evseevna (1903-1952) – 12/8

KLEBANOVA Roza L’vovna (1899-1975) – 15/41

KLEBANOVA Tsilja Aronovna (1908-1978) – 5/34

KLEBANOVA Tsilja Mendelevna (1914-1993) – 10/56

KLIMKOVICH Nikolaj Semenovich (1922-1970) – 10/46

KLIMKOVICH Roza Davidovna (1897-1969) – 10/47

KLIMKOVICH Semen Dmitrievich (1893-1959) – 11/47

KLIOT Grigorij Abramovich (1902-1942) – 13/31 (simv.)

KLIOT Sof’ja Borisovna (1906-1980) – 13/30

KLYUMEL’ SHahno Mendelevich (1908-1976) – 5/12

KOGAN Berta Grigor’evna (1901-1982) – 16/23

KOGAN Dora Iosifovna (1906-1985) – 18/24

KOGAN Iosif Abramovich (1900-1975) – 16/24

KOGAN Iosif Moiseevich (1924-1943) – 17/18 (simv.)

KOGAN Fajvish Itskovich (1904-1986) – 18/23

KOKINA Esfir’ Samsonovna (1906-1990) – 2/37

KOLESNIKOVA Raisa L’vovna (1911-1948) – 12/28

KOPYTO CH.A. (1907-1982) – 4/24

KORDUNSKIJ Markus Gershevich (1929-1993) – 35/2

KOSAYA Hansa YAnkelevna (1912-1961) – 15/7

KOFMAN Meer Gershkovich (1892-1985) – 3/36

KRAVTSOV Girsh Lejbovich (1906-1976) – 8/33

KRAVTSOVA Sarra Solomonovna (1908-1958) – 15/25

KRAKOV Boris Lejbovich (1893-1954) – 12/59

KRASNIK Abram YUdovich (1910-1980) – 24/7

KRASNIK Aron Gdal’evich (1904-1979) – 14/14

KRASNIK Zinaida jakovlevna (1912-1993) – 14/13

KRASNIK Marija Gennad’evna (1913-1976) – 16/15

KRASNIK Naum Gennad’evich (1911-1968) – 11/32

KRASNIK Hana Evseevna (1912-1994) – 24/6

KRASNIK El’ka YAnkelevna (1882-1960) – 15/17

KREDO Il’ja Markovich (1897-1973) – 6/27

KREJNIN E.A. (1909-1971) – 6/20

KRIVOSHEJ Abram Mendelevich (1909-1985) -3/34

KRIVOSHEJ Evgenij Semenovich (1966-1991) – 3/35

KRUPKIN Azar Haimovich (1931-1985) – 3/32

KRUPKIN Ruvim YAnkelevich (1876-1948) – 13/62

KRUPKIN Haim Idelevich (1910-1941) – 11/4 (simv.)

KRUPKINA Elizaveta Efimovna (1904-1984) – 27/4

KRUPKINA Marija Pejsahovna (1912-1962) – 11/3

KRUPKINA Nina YUdovna (1875-1949?) – 13/63

KRUPKINA Hasja Morduhovna (um. v 1958) – 15/28

KUGEL’ Grigorij YAkovlevich (1905-1982) – 4/13

KUGEL’ Lesha Abramovna (1912-1982) – 4/12

KUZEMETS Genja Aronovna (1922-1973) – 9/39

KUZINETS Aron Davidovich (1888-1964) – 10/16

KUZINETS Riva Abramovna (1905-) – 22/9

KUZNETSOV Mihail YAkovlevich (1894-1965) – 10/21

KUZNETSOVA Ljubov’ Moiseevna (1910-1987) -2/17

KUNDO Iosif YAkovlevich (1895-1962) – 14/28

KUNDO Moisej YAkovlevich (1902-1979) – 8/28

KUNDO Rahil’ Evseevna (1896-1968) – 7/4

KUNDO El’frida Isaakovna (1950-1991) – 2/7

KUNEVSKIJ David Grigor’evich (1923-1985) – 6/51

KUPERSHTEJN Esfir’ Lbvovna (1901-1987) – 2/27

KURNOVA Bronja Zalmanovna (1911-1977) – 13/51

KUSTEROV Isaak SHlemovich (1890-1976) – 5/14

KUSTEROV Semen Izrailevich (1924-1978) – 5/5

KUSTEROVA Dora Aronovna (1930-1986) – 2/14

KUSTEROVA Klara SHlemovna (1893-1963) – 11/17

KUSTEROVA Krejna Davidovna (1899-1990) – 34/4

KUSTEROVA Hana SHevelevna (um. V 1987) – 5/13

L

LEVANT Sarra Gertsevna (1902-1965) – 9/12

LEVENTOV Abram Efimovich (1911-1952) – 12/55

LEVIN Ben’jamin Semenovich (1891-1980) – 24/5

LEVIN Boris Morduhovich (1897-1966) – 8/5

LEVIN Boris Samuilovich (1882-1949) – 13/76

LEVIN Grigorij Moiseevich (1901-1981) – 25/4

LEVIN Isaak L’vovich (1894-1965) – 10/17

LEVIN Isaak Naumovich (1932-1991) – 2/4

LEVIN Lazar’ Grigor’evich (1892-1941) – 17/25 (simv.?)

LEVIN Miron Isaakovich (1896-1957) – 11/50

LEVIN Mihail Davidovich (1911-1991) – 4/22

LEVIN Moisej YAnkelevich (1913-1984) – 14/52

LEVIN Semen Afroimovich (1908-1978) – 5/31

LEVIN YAkov Moiseevich (1924-1982) – 4/20

LEVIN YAkov Morduhovich (1893-1978) – 5/33

LEVINA Anna Evseevna (1902-1966) – 8/6

LEVINA Berta Zaharovna (1901-1969) – 10/49

LEVINA Genja SHimovna (1885-1980) – 4/30

LEVINA Dobrusja Abramovna (1895-1984) – 17/24

LEVINA Z.YU. (1929-1980) – 22/4

LEVINA Lidija Isaakovna (1930-1987) – 17/5

LEVINA Nina Nikolaevna (1928-1984) – 28/5

LEVINA Roza Abovna (1923-1992) – 36/1

LEVINA Sarra Ruvenovna (1905-1968) – 7/3

LEVINA Sonja (um. v 1948) – 12/22

LEVINA Emma Davidovna (1903-1980) – 19/6

LEVITIN Evsej Abramovich (1930-1992) – 6/54

LEJKIN Leonid Il’ich (1920-1969) – 10/44

LEJKINA Roza Vladimirovna (1922-1969) – 10/43

LEJKIND Bejlja Isaakovna (1903-1991) – 22/11

LEJKIND Evdokija Leont’evna (1915-1980) – 25/2

LEJKIND Zalman Girshevich (1903-1969) – 11/25

LEJKIND I.I. (um. v 1924) – 22/12 (simv.?)

LEJKIND Ljonja (1949-1954) – 12/5

LEJKIND Marik Semenovich (1939-1959) – 11/41

LEJKIND Semen Davydovich (1911-1983) – 25/3

LEJKIND SHljoma Itskovich (1893-1968) – 17/22

LEJKIND SHolom Davidovich (1922-1992) – 17/8

LEUS Lev Hatskelevich (1922-1942) 11/40 (perezah.)

LEUS H.L. (1891-1979) – 12/47

LIBENSON Zoja Grigor’evna (1923-1988) – 1/33

LIBENSON Lev Iosifovich (1898-1975) – 8/30

LIBENSON Morduh Gertsikovich (1892-1966) – 14/35

LIBENSON Nehama Itskovna (1900-1985) – 14/34

LIBENSON Ester YAkovlevna (1897-1968) – 7/1

LIBERMAN Boris Markovich (um. v 1956) – 16/34

LIBERMAN Zinaida Honovna (1906-1991) – 5/48

LIVSHITS Abram Rahmielovich (1900-1967) – 8/9

LIVSHITS Bentsion Lejbovich (1885-1949) – 13/75

LIVSHITS Isaak Bentsionovich (1927-1984) – 14/21

LIVSHITS Isaak Samuilovich (1910-1991) – 6/52

LIVSHITS Marija Isaakovna (1910-1989) – 2/34

LIVSHITS Sof’ja Sofronovna (1918-1991) – 4/41

LIVSHITS Fejga Gershevna (1895-1983) – 15/34

LIPKINA (drugih svedenij net) – 22/10

LIPKINA Frida YAnkelevna (1888-1977) – 20/1

LIPKIND Maks Samuilovich (1905-1987) – 2/29

LIPKIND Solomon Izrailevich (1909-1946) – 12/56

LITVIN Genja Isaakovna (1910-1985) – 3/5

LITVIN SHaja Abramovich (1893-1955) – 8/48

LITVINENKO Anatolij Nikiforovich (1938-1993) – 35/3

LITMAN Sof’ja YAkovlevna (1906-1966) – 9/14

LIFSHITS  Haja Isaakovna (1910-1991) – 2/41

LIHTSHTEJN Haim Zelikovich (1908-1988) – 12/9

LOSEVA Rasja Mendelevna (1906-1976) – 6/25

LOSIN Aba YAkovlevich 1898-1972) – 6/24

LUSKIN Vul’f Mendelevich (1895-1970) – 6/11

LUSKIN Izrail’ Vul’fovich (1925-1990) – 6/13

LUSKINA Berta Iosifovna (1896-1980) – 6/12

LYANDRES Ljubov’ Aronovna (1914-1988) – 3/30

LYAHOVITSKAYA YUdif’ Solomonovna (1907-1980) – 19/4

LYATZMAN Honja SHmujlovich (1916-1994) – 37/3

M

MAZIN Mihail Efimovich (1932-1986) – 5/45

MAZO Ljubov’ Markovna (1916-1983) – 26/2

MAZO Marija Solomonovna (1896-1986) – 12/54

MAZO Meer Zalmanovich (1910-1993) – 2/42

MAZO Samuil Evseevich (1883-1951) – 12/53

MAZO Fajtel’ Rafailovich (1904-1982) – 7/14

MAZO Hava (1905-1970) – 14/52

MAZO Hava Vul’fovna (1905-1970) – 7/15

MAJZEL’ Naum Aronovich (1904-1985) – 4/39

MAJZEL’S Berta Mendelevna (1906-1980) – 14/3

MALKIN Frol’ (Srol’?) Elja Zalmanovich (1898-1962) – 10/5

MANEVICH YUda Simonovich (1903-1986) – 2/9

MARGOLIN Boris Semenovich (1941-1960) – 8/46

MARGOLIN Zalman Evseevich (1897-1990) – 16/21

MARGOLIN Semen Grigor’evich (1898-1955) – 8/47

MARGOLIN Semen Simhovich (1939-1977) – 5/4

MARGOLINA Ginda Berkovna (1910-1958) – 15/22

MARKMAN Iosif Grigor’evich (1903-1976) – 5/26

MARTINKEVICH Aleksej Viktorovich (1921-1993?) – 36/6

MEDVELEVA Hana Meerovna (1907-1976) – 6/35

MELAMED Zoja Iosifovna (1900-1976) – 9/27

MELAMED Lev Aronovich (1892-1967) – 8/8

MELAMED Sarra Haimovna (1898-1978) – 8/7

MEL’NIKOV Zalman YAkovlevich (1902-1949) – 13/73

MEL’NIKOV Moisej YAkovlevich (1896-1977) – 6/30

MEL’NIKOV Semen Zalmanovich (1932-1982) – 4/35

MESSERMAN Berta Abramovna (1902-1978) – 5/28

MESSERMAN Grigorij Naumovich (um. V 1954) – 11/52

MESSERMAN Haja Zalmanovna (1899-1992) – 5/6

METRIK Aron Grigor’evich (1886-1959) – 14/33

METRIK Berta Isaakovna (1910-1983) – 13/10

METRIK Lazar’ Borisovich (1933-1982) – 4/16

METRIK Marija Iosifovna )1940-1992) – 4/17

METRIK Marija Samuilovna (1894-1977) – 20/3

MILOSTOVA Hena Boruhovna (1905-1991) – 27/6

MINDEL’ YU.F. (1895-1971) – 13/45

MINKOV Boris Aronovich (1883-1953) – 12/57

MINKOV Moisej Rubinovich (1913-1988) – 33/5

MINKOVA Raisa Samuilovna (1949-1979) – 5/1

MINKOVICH Aleksandr Grigor’evich (1912-1989) – 1/23

MINKOVICH Anna Zalmanovna (1895-1976) – 6/31

MIRKIN Marik Isaakovich (1933-1964) – 16/33

MIRKINA Evgenija Il’inichna (1930-1988) – 1/34

MIRKINA Mera Kopelevna (1907-1985) – 16/11

MIRKINA Hasja-Bejlja Iosifovna (1905-1964) – 9/6

MIRKIND Anna Ajzikovna (1906-1983) – 14/43

MIRKIND Isaak Mendelevich (1907-1982) – 14/42

MIRKIND Frid Lejbovich (1907-1970) – 6/19

MIRSKAYA Hana-Eshka (1810-1962) – 11/13

MIHAJLOVER Iosif Zaharovich (1905-1984) – 3/14

MIHEL’SON Malka SHmulovna (1878-1974) – 16/2

MISHKIN Boris Vul’fovich (1900-1968) – 8/17

MISHKIN Boris Naumovich (1896-1982) – 4/18

MOVSHOVICH Fira Zelikovna (1918-1984) – 3/23

MOLOCHNIK Lev Samuilovich (1947-1987) – 6/46

MOLOCHNIK Samuil Mendelevich (1908-1983) – 5/42

MONTATZKAYA Chernja Lazarevna (1902-1962) – 11/12

MONTATZKIJ Boris Moiseevich (1918-1972) – 13/47

MONTATZKIJ Moisej Abramovich (1898-1962) – 14/31

MUNVEZ Malka Lejbovna (1904-1988) – 33/6

MUROVANCHIK Boris Aronovich (1904-1965) – 10/18

MUROVANCHIK Ljubov’ YUdovna (1906-1986) – 26/6

MUROVANCHIK Mihail Borisovich (1932-1976) – 6/29

MUTERPERL S.M. (1875-1969) – 11/35

N

NAJDIS Abram L’vovich (1913-1980) – 13/54

NAJDIS Lejba Isaevich (1882-1969) – 13/55

NAJDIS H’ena Elevna (1882-1949) – 13/56

NEJMAN Efim Isaakovich (1903-1959) – 16/31

NEJMAN Fanja Iosifovna (1912-1994) – 4/10

NEMAHINA Kuna Samuilovna (1900-1949) – 12/25

NEHAMKIN Isaak Iosifovich (1885-1948) – 13/71

NISNEVICH Elizaveta Arkad’evna (1945-1990) – 2/38

NISNEVICH Ljubov’ Isaakovna (1909-1983) – 17/9

NISNEVICH Sof’ja Markovna (1917-1990) – 1/14

O

OGUR Roza Fedorovna (1939-1980) 13/29

OKSENKRUG Grigorij Moiseevich (1913-1991) – 34/7

OKSHINSKAYA Riva-Leja Mendelevna (1905-1969) – 7/10

OKSHINSKIJ Bronislav Iosifovich (1895-1970) – 7/11

OLEJNIK Marija Mihajlovna (1922-1977) – 6/42

ORMAN Zinaida YAkovlevna (1905-1991) – 34/6

P

PALEUS Aron Il’ich (1893-1963) – 10/11

PALEUS Klara Mendelevna (1906-1990) – 12/14

PARETSKIJ YAkov Grigor’evich (1901-1978) – 14/19

PASEKOVA TSilja Aronovna (1912-1990) – 34/5

PASSAZH Aleksandr Izrailevich (1920-1973) – 10/48

PASSAZH Izrail’ Idelevich (1887-1957) – 11/49

PASSAZH Lev Fedorovich (1948-1989) – 11/24

PASSAZH Marija Vul’fovna (1893-1964) – 11/48

PASSAZH Fedor Izrailevich (1924-1965) – 11/23

PEVZNER Nina Nilovna (1937-1994) – 27/8

PERS Rasja Nohimovna (1898-1973) – 15/2

PETRUSHKEVICH Stanislav Danilovich (1901-1995) – 37/1

PINTSOVA Haja Rafailovna (1904-1983)- 17/4

PLAVNIK Zahar YAkovlevich (1938-1990) – 1/38

PLAVNIKOV Zahar Markovich (1901-1985) – 9/21

PLAVNIKOVA Sonja Abramovna (1902-1967) – 9/22

PLISKIN Vladimir Borisovich (1920-1994) – 36/3

PLISKIN Roman Borisovich (1912-1968) – 8/13

PLISKINA Elizaveta Morduhovna (1924-1992) – 36/2

PLOTKIN Samuil Borisovich (1935-1993) – 2/3

PLOTKIN SHeftel’ Lejbovich (1909-1990) – 4/1

PLOTKIN YAkov Moiseevich (1901-1958) – 11/45

PLOTKINA Liba Girshevna (1880-1959) – 15/30

POBOGINA Elizaveta Aronovna (1923-1975) – 6/38

PODNOS Meer Lejbovich (1894-1953) – 12/61

PODNOS Rahil’ Borisovna (1903-1989) – 31/1

PODNOS Hana El’evna (1986-1981) – 26/4

PODOKSIK Abram Samuilovich (1904-1982) – 15/38

PODOKSIK Alta Abramovna (1886-1952) – 12/39

PODOKSIK Berka Itskovich (1887-1946) – 13/70

PODOKSIK Evgenija Abramovna (1926-1994) – 3/8

PODOKSIK Marija Efimona (1920-1982) – 16/10

PODOKSIK Marija Samuilovna (1904-1962) – 15/39

PODOKSIK Rahil’ Fajtelevna (1906-1989) – 13/8

PODRABINIK Basja Gennad’evna (1906-1966) – 15/16

PODRABINIK Moisej SHevelevich (1902-1967) – 15/18

POLYAKOV Isaak Solomonovich (1887-1961) – 13/44

POLYAKOVA SHejna Markovna (1888-1950) – 12/31

POTASHNIK Fruma Markovna (1912-1978) – 21/3

PRASS Mihail Adeksandrovich (1914-1987) – 1/28

PRON’KINA Bronislava Efimovna (1921-1986) – 2/11

PRUSAK Boris Vul’fovich (1906-1990) – 14/11

PRUSAK Eremej Petrovich (1904-194?) – 13/67

PRUSAK Lev Eremeevich (1934-1991) – 17/7

PRUSAK Hana Germanovna (1909-1980) – 14/10

R

RABINOVICH Dvosja Iosifovna (1903-1982) – 4/11

RABINOVICH Solomon Morduhovich (1896-1992) – 3/43

RABINOVICH TSilja Markovna (1900-1981) – 14/41

RAJZBERG Faina Markovna (1928-1993) – 1/13

RAJMAN H#ena Lejzerovna (1910-1995) – 26/10

RAJHEL’SON Aron Dmitrievich (1879-1966) – 8/1

RAJHEL’SON Valentin Mihajlovich (1937-1990)

RAJHEL’SON Viktor Mihajlovich (1932-1968) – 8/16

RAJHEL’SON Mihail Pronovich (1906-1984) – 17/1

RAJHEL’SON Sarra Moiseevna (1978-1957) – 15/14

RAJHENSHTEJN Leja Morduhovna (1888-1969) 7/8

RAPOPORT Kusel’ Lekumovich (1894-1968) – 8/19

RASKIND Naum Pejsahovich (1911-1976) – 8/26

RASKIND Raisa Aronovna (1924-1978) – 8/27

RASKIND YAkov Iosifovich (1903-1983) – 5/44

RATNER Evgenija Grigor’evna (1888-1979) – 14/15

RATNER Zalman Grigor’evich (1885-1938) – 14/16 (simv.)

RATNER-FIL’VINSKAYA Haja Meerovna (1896-1987) – 2/8

RATNITSKIJ Mihail YAkovlevich (1914-1977) – 7/27

RAHLINA Rysja Davydovna (1894-1990) – 32/7

RASHKOVSKIJ Leonid Semenovich (1937-1994) – 13/35

REJSER Nehama Isaakovna (1924-1984) – 3/13

REMESNITSKAYA Roza Moiseevna (1921-1985) – 17/19

RINGEL’ Moisej Matisovich (1915-1981) – 18/3

ROGINSKAYA Esfir’ Naftol’evna (1914-1991) – 13/28

ROGOVSKAYA Majja Lejbovna (1940-1994) – 12/27

RODOVA Roza Zelikovna (1894-1960) – 11/2

ROZENBERG Boris Solomonovich (1931-1993) – 35/1

ROZENBLYUM Sof’ja Lejbovna (1902-1987) – 2/1

ROZENBLYUM Faina Grigor’evna (1894-1958) – 15/21

ROZENMAN Ljudmila Arkad’evna (1940-1990) – 28/6

ROZENFEL’D Boris Feliksovich (1955 – 1960) – 15/35

ROZIN Berka Gil’kovich (1898-1979) – 14/5

ROZINA Faina Davidovna (1906-1958) – 9/41

ROL’BINA Ljubov’ Lejbovna (1922-1982) – 4/5

ROL’BINA Sonja Efimovna (1905-1981) – 14/39

ROTSHTEJN Fruma Berkovna (1902-1973) – 9/42

ROYAK Mendel’ YUdovich (1912-1975) – 5/24

ROYAK Mihlja Pejsahovna (1901-1981) – 5/25

RUBINCHIK Raisa Kuz’minichna (1912-1984) – 3/33

RUDERMAN Efim Izrailevich (1936-1954) – 8/42

RUDERMAN Moisej Haimovich (1907-1968) – 8/14

RUDERMAN YAkov Moiseevich (1937-1990) – 3/44

RUMM Moisej Lazarevich (1910-1979) – 8/43

RUSS Rahil’ Erahmeilona (1909-1969) – 7/9

RUTSHTEJN Rahil’ Haimovna (1900-1984) – 3/21

RUHMAN Bronja Lazarevna (1914-1983) – 30/3

RYER Faina YAkovlevna (1924-1980) – 13/34

RYZHIKOV Mihail Semenovich (1920-1986) – 25/6

RYZHINSKAYA Enta YAnkelevna (1888-1955) – 11/37

RYZHINSKIJ Efim Borisovich (1951-1980) – 13/52

RYZHINSKIJ Lejba Izrailevich (1888-1963) – 10/8

S

SAVEL’ZON Marija Vladimirovna (1910-1987) – 10/52

SAVEL’ZON Moisej Haimovich (1904-1977) – 10/53

SAVEL’ZON Fima (1945-1955) – 11/54

SAVUL’KIN Evnos YAkovlevich (1908-1991) – 17/14

SAVUL’KINA Leja Evnovna (1983-1972) – 17/15

SAVUL’KINA Tsilja Izrailevna (1908-1985) – 17/13

SAGALOVICH Aleksandr Arkad’evich (1910-1989) – 13/80

SAPOZHNIKOV Isaak Morduhovich (1916-1984) – 32/3

SARNOVSKAYA Frida Haimovna (1923-1992) – 26/8

SAHNOVICH Anna Meerovna (1913-1984) – 3/9

SAHNOVICH Etja Gdal’evna (1923-1987) – 2/26

SAHRAJ Girsha Mihajlovich (1930-1993) – 34/8

SAHRAJ Mihail Aleksandrovich (1901-1970) – 6/16

SAHRAJ Haja Mendelevna (1900-1975) – 6/41

SVERDLOV Haim Iosifovich (1935-1995) – 38/2

SVERDLOV YAkov Haimovich (1915-1985) – 3/31

SVERDLOVA Liza Grigor’evna (1903-1970) – 7/16

SVERDLOVA Sof’ja Vul’fovna (1904-1979) – 14/17

SVERDLOVA Tat’jana Matveevna (1939-1993) – 36/4

SEREBRYANYJ Girsh Morduhovich (1914-1985) – 3/38

SIGAL’CHIK Ekaterina Naumovna (1905-1991) – 13/21

SHABLOVSKAYA Sof’ja L’vovna (1930-1987) – 14/7

SHABUN Abram Gilevich (1897-1985) – 3/12

SHABUN David Abramovich (1929-1990) – 1/1

SHABUN Il’ja Gilevich (1908-1970) – 6/2

SHABUN TSilja Davidovna (1903-1984) – 3/11

SHABUN Esfir’ Gilevna (1907-1988) – 3/42

SHAEVICH Riva Solomonovna (1916-1984) – 31/3

SHAEVICH Hava Lejbovna (um. V 1962) – 11/8

SHAPIRO Bejlja SHmujlovna (1902-1988) – 11/27

SHAPIRO Vladimir Mihajlovich (1942-1993) – 1/3

SHAPIRO Mihail Izrailevich (1898-1976) – 5/8

SHAPIRO Morduh Haimovich (194-1985) – 18/9

SHAPIRO Rahil’ Naumovna (1908-1989) – 1/15

SHAPIRO Semen Borisovich (1965-1982) – 23/1

SHATZMAN Roza Haimovna (1902-1970) – 7/13

SHVARTS Ljuba (1887-1978) – 21/5

SHVARTSBERG Faina Samuilovna (1919-1985) – 32/2

SHVARTSBERG YAkov Lejbovich (1911-1991) – 32/1

SHVARTSMAN Pesja Vul’fovna (1928-1968) – 7/2

SHVEJTSER H’ena YUr’evna (1933-1981) – 13/82

SHVETS Anna Isaakovna (1916-1990) – 32/8

SHEJKMAN Gida Froimovna (1898-1979) – 14/40

SHEMESDINER Elja (1906-1960) – 8/52

SHER Esfir’ Afroimovna (1910-1976) – 15/44

SHERMAN Izrail’ Aronovich (1904-1986) – 3/40

SHERMAN Moisej Grigor’evich (1892-1980) – 14/4

SHEHTMAN Genja Haimovna (1910-1979) – 8/41

SHEHTMAN Mendel’ Mihajlovich (1893-1949?) – 13/58

SHEHTMAN Samuil L’vovich (1906-1975) – 8/40

SHEHTMAN Frejda Aronovna (1895-1949?) – 13/59

SHIFRIN Aron Zaharovich (1900-1973) – 8/35

SHIFRINA Rahil’ Kuselevna (1900-1979) – 8/36

SHIFRINA Haja Kuselevna (1905-1991) – 1/41

SHKOL’NIK Lev Samuilovich (1909-1992) – 13/9

SHKOL’NIK Polja Moiseevna (1909-1982) – 13/11

SHLIMAK Vladimir YAkovlevich (1898-1946) – 13/69

SHLOSBERG Mihail Saulovich (1923-1990) – 32/5

SHMIDT Roza Iosifovna (1905-1962) – 11/10

SHMIDT Samuil Tsalevich (1902-1970) – 6/3

SHMULIK Ajzik YAkovlevich (1936-1994) – 5/16

SHMULIK Ljubov’ Samuilovna (1902-1980) – 5/2

SHMULIK Moisej Ajzikovich (1899-1978) – 5/3

SHNEJDER Hana Ioselevna (um. V 1969) – 7/7

SHPIL’MAN Zlata Berkovna (1897-1948) – 12/23

SHPREJGIN Samuil Haimovich (1884-1963) – 10/39

SHPREJGINA Nehama Zalmanovna (1898-1971) – 10/40

SHPREJREGEN YUrij Tsalovich (1909-1990) – 32/6

SHPUNT Grigorij Samuilovich (1894-1981) – 20/6

SHPUNT Polina Emmanuilovna (1910-1980) – 20/5

SHPUNT Fruma Lejbovna (1870-1952) – 12/38

SHTERN Aron Solomonovich (1908-1987) – 2/21

SHTERN Sofija Davidovna (1914-1994) – 2/20

SHTUKMASTER Efim Mihajlovich (1915-1982) – 13/25

SHTUKMASTER Sof’ja Kuselevna (1927-1989) – 13/26

SHUB Grunja Elevna (1902-1992) – 18/8

SHUB Zinaida Avseevna (1901-1981) – 4/33

SHUB Isaak Markovich (1911-1974) – 5/21

SHUB Mihail Isaakovich (1886-1982) – 18/7

SHUB Morduh Zalmanovich (1902-1989) – 9/29

SHULEGINA Zinaida Abramovna (1921-1993) – 36/5

SHUL’KIN Mendel’ Zalmanovich (1929-1988) – 4/26

SHUL’KIN YAkov Haimovich (1896-1987) – 4/8

SHUL’KINA Basheva Girshevna (1902-1982) – 4/9

SHUL’KINA Marija Iosifovna (1936-1978) – 5/30

SHUL’KINA Roha Haimovna (1908-1986) – 9/18

SHUL’KINA Sonja Haimovna (1904-1956) – 15/9

SHUL’KINA Faina Mihajlovna (1908-1982) – 4/27

SHUL’KIND Iosif Haimovich (1910-1968) – 8/12

SHUL’MAN Vul’f Davydovich (1903-1955) – 8/50

SHUL’MAN Genja Grigor’evna (1909-1989) – 3/27

SHUL’MAN Denis Grigor’evich (1979-1981) – 10/51

SHUL’MAN Evel’ Kalmanovich (1906-1955) – 11/53

SHUL’MAN Efim Davidovich (1910-1987) – 2/5

SHUL’MAN Ida Vul’fovna (1899-1986) – 26/1

SHUL’MAN Sof’ja Solomonovna (1910-1994) – 37/2

SHUL’MAN Honja Samuilovich (1910-1984) – 3/26

SHUL’MAN SHaja Davidovich (1897-?) – 12/52

SHUSTEROVICH Haja Iosifovna (1908-1985) – 27/1

SIMKIN David Nisonovich (1934-1939) – 13/5 (simv.)

SIMKIN Nison Mendelevich (1904-1944) – 13/6 (simv.)

SIMKINA Roza Fajtelevna (1907-1981) – 13/7

SINEL’NIKOVA Genja Girshevna (1897-1990) – 2/36

SLEPYAN Aron Grigor’evich (1926-1995) – 39/1

SLOUWER Iosif Mironovich (1904-1982) – 15/45

SMOLKIN Meer SHlemovich (1897-1961) – 14/30

SMOLKIN Semen Mihajlovich (1932-1988) – 1/26

SMOLKINA Frada Zalmanovna (1901-1985) – 14/29

SMORODINSKIJ Nohim Mendelevich (1900-1966) – 8/4

SMUSIN Misha (1930-?) – 14/50

SMUSIN YAkov Borisovich (1898-1948) – 13/61

SMUSINA Fanja Iosifovna (1899-1984) – 14/49

SOKOL Moisej Markovich (1907-1991) – 2/12

SOKOL Sima Gotgor’evna (1907-1986) – 2/13

SOSIN Moisej Mihelevich (um. v 1941) – 17/10 (simv.)

SOSINA Haja SHMULOVNA (um. v 1937) – 17/10 (simv.)

SOSKIND Berta Grigor’evna (1904-1980) – 19/7

SOSKIND Lazar’ Moiseevich (1889-1975) – 5/23

SOSKIND Raja Movshevna (1898-1966) – 9/17

SRUBWIK Haim-Gersh Borohovich (1895-1983) – 28/1

STARIKOVA Roza Izrailevna (1902-1975) – 14/27

STAROBINETS Moisej Isaakovich (1903-1982) – 22/1

STAROBINETS Samuil Iosifovich (1895-1949) – 13/77

STAROBINETS Fanja Lejzerovna (1887-1956) – 15/8

STAROZHILETS David YAkovlevich (1951-1989) – 1/11

STAROZHILOV Petr Zalmanovich (1894-1985) – 16/7

STAROZHILOVA Tsilja Viktorovna (1905-1983) – 16/8

STOLER Raisa Efimovna (1920-1961) – 15/36

STREL’TSIN Aron Elevich (1891-1973) – 8/37

STREL’TSIN Lev Aronovich (1927-1990) – 6/39

STREL’TSINA Perla Haimovna (1896-1976) – 8/38

STRONGIN Pejsah Berkovich (1902-1984) – 3/19

STRONGIN SHeftel’ Afroimovich (1899-1974) – 8/39

STRONGIN YAkov Vul’fovich (1923-1993) – 32/10

STRONGINA Basja Haimovna (1909-1980) – 21/7

STRONGINA Ljubov’ Pejsahovna (1944-1994) -3/20

STRONGINA Marija Isaakovna (1926-1990) – 5/10

STRONGINA Relja Girshevna (1896-1984) – 9/36

SURIS Polina Grigor’evna (1923-1992) – 4/44

SUSLIK Fruma YAkovlevna (1902-1961) – 11/21

SUTSKEVER Sof’ja L’vovna (1896-1973) – 9/40

SYRKINA Galina Borisovna (1903-1989) – 33/4

T

TAJTS Genja Vul’fovna (1903-1988) – 33/8

TALAN Evgenij Savel’evich (1912-1992) – 22/8

TEPER Galina Efimovna (1907-1991) – 3/17

TEPER Grigorij Efimovich (1915-1984) – 3/18

TOMCHIN Solomon Borisovich (1908-1964) – 10/13

TRAHTENBERG Basja Elevna (1920-1991) – 1/40

TRUHNOVA Gnesja Gilevna (1875-1955) – 15/5

TEJSHOV Arkadij Zalmanovich (1946-1992) – 6/4

TEJSHOV Zalman Abramovich (1911-1970) – 6/5

TSIGENBORD Marija Iosifovich (1908-1983) – 21/8

TSIMKOVSKIJ Oleg Mihajlovich (1947-1984) – 24/8

TSIMMERMAN Dvejra Moiseevna (1887-1960) – 15/31

TSIMMERMAN Semen YAkovlevich (1889-1966) – 8/3

TSIPKINA Zinaida Lazarevna (1890-1989) – 1/21

TSITRON Liza SHevelevna (1898-1977) – 20/4

TSITSELYUK David Il’ich (1922-1987) – 3/7

TSUKERMAN Hana-Zlata Pejsahovna (1883-1971) – 7/25

TSVAJG Samuil Abramovich (1893-1962) – 11/7

TSVAJG Sima Morduhovna (1908-1962) – 11/6

V

VAJSFEL’D Hana Iosifovna (1901-1972) – 9/33

VANT Riva Zelikovna (1907-1988) – 2/32

VERNOV Grigorij Davydovich (1918-1992) – 16/44

VERSHOV Zalman Abramovich (1890-1980) – 22/5

VIZLAH Abram Semenovich (1908-1991) – 1/39

VINOGRADOVA Sosja Lejzerona (1897-1971) – 7/19

VOL’MAN Boris L’vovich (1904-1972) – 6/22

VOROBEJCHIK Genja Abramovna (1908-1978) – 21/4

VUL’F Honja Lazarevich (1913-1964) – 10/2

Y

YANKELEVICH Abram Isaakovich (1908-1974) – 5/19

YANKELEVICH Iosif Isaakovich (1897-1990) – 4/37

YANKELEVICH Sarra YAnkelevna (1907-1985) – 4/36

YUDOVICH Roza Grigor’evna (1924-1987) – 2/22

YUDOVICH Roman Solomonovich (1954-1959) – 11/39

Z

ZALKIND Evsej Borisovich (1933-1989) – 16/6

ZARTAJSKAYA Galina Isaakovna (1909-1976) – 7/26

ZARTAJSKAYA Genja Isaakovna (1907-1990) – 5/32

ZARTAJSKIJ Aron Isaakovich (1905-1989) – 1/18

ZARHIN AVROM-FAJVESH Ben’jaminovich (1897-1981) -26/11

ZARHIN YAkov Grigor’evich (1907-1987) – 2/19

ZARHINA Haja Gershovna (1905-1990) – 13/13

ZARHINA Helja (1950-1959) – 15/26

ZASKIND Nison L’vovich (1895-1963) -10/9

ZASKIND Tamara Movshevna (1902 (1902-1981) – 10/10

ZASLAVSKAYA ? ? (1871-1952) – 12/37

ZEL’DINA Raisa Abramovna (1912-1993) – 3/47

ZISMAN Sarra YAkovlevna (1922-1948) – 12/21

ZISMAN YAkov Ajzikovich (1987-1964) – 10/12

ZLATKINA Raisa Iosifovna (1904-1986) – 27/5

ZLATKINA Hana Bentsianovna (1890-1962) – 15/24

ZLATKINA-LEVASHOVA Serafima Davidovna (1923-1972) – 9/30

ZUSMAN Masha SHmulevna (1890-1963) – 11/15

ZUHOVITSKAYA Tsilja Il’inichna (1919 – 1987) – 1/29

I have omitted a number of names listed as “Unknown,” with only some dates noted.

6 Responses to “Alexander Rosenbloom’s Borisov (Barysaw) Jewish Cemetery list”

  1. Moskvich says:

    Thank you!

  2. Anne Bobroff-Hajal says:

    You are very welcome. Thanks for being in touch.

  3. Billy Mencow says:

    Thank you for posting information about Borisov. I plan to visit there in search of additional information about my family – Minkov. Who do you suggest that I contact? Thanks again.

  4. One thought is to get in touch with Eliahu Tavger, who made a trip to Borisov searching for information about his family history. You can read an account of his trip here: http://www.jewishgen.org/belarus/Newsletter/tavger.htm
    You can email him by clicking on his name on that page – an email form will open.

    If you speak Russian, you could contact Alexander Rosenbloom via his website: http://www.rpp.nm.ru/ Click on контакты at the top of the page and an email form will open.

    If you let me know how these work out, I’ll keep thinking about other people you might try to contact, in Belarus and outside it.

    Anne

  5. alex vorobeychik says:

    I’m looking for my grandparents Vorobeychik Iosif Abramovich and Kravtsova Genia Iosifovna.They both were buried in Borisov Jewis Cementery. Please give me information about them because I can’t find them in the list of buried persons.

  6. Hello, Alex, I’m so sorry, I don’t have any information on your grandparents at this point. If I find it, I will try to let you know.

    Thanks for reading and being in touch,
    Anne

Leave a Reply